PPP CONSULT LIMITED
13226367 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Skelmersdale
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Apr 2027 (last filed 1 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
15 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PPP CONSULT LIMITED
13226367Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-02-25Incorporated 2021-02-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PPP CONSULT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-02-25
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
443days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
214days
2027-04-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-02-25
Company no.
13226367
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-04-01
Next confirmation due2027-04-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Moss House Farm, Moss Lane, Skelmersdale, WN8 9TJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
