MEATERY GROUP LTD
13202803 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Doncaster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Mar 2027 (last filed 15 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
1 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MEATERY GROUP LTD
13202803Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-02-16Incorporated 2021-02-16Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-02-16
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
178days
2027-03-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-02-16
Company no.
13202803
SIC codes
4722056101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-15
Next confirmation due2027-03-01
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Apex Building 1 Water Vole Way, Balby, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
