CASL LIBRARY STREET (BELFAST) OPERATOR GP LIMITED
13197997 · Receivership · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 654 days (deadline was 30 Nov 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 25 Feb 2025).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2024
Next confirmation
25 Feb 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASL LIBRARY STREET (BELFAST) OPERATOR GP LIMITED
13197997Receivership· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-02-12Incorporated 2021-02-12Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASL LIBRARY STREET (BELFAST) OPERATOR GP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-02-12
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-02-25
Company details
ReceivershipType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-02-12
Company no.
13197997
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-02-28(Dormant)
Next accounts due2024-11-30
Accounts made up to2024-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2024-02-11
Next confirmation due2025-02-25
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor 22 Cross Keys Close, Marylebone, London, W1U 2DW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
