BOXWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
13194015 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 5 yrs · Potters Bar
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Feb 2027 (last filed 9 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOXWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
13194015Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2021-02-10Incorporated 2021-02-10Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BOXWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-02-10
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
162days
2027-02-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-02-10
Company no.
13194015
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-02-09
Next confirmation due2027-02-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sopers House Sopers Road, Cuffley, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 4RY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
