EJP PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD
13180778 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Feb 2027 (last filed 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EJP PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD
13180778Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-02-04Incorporated 2021-02-04Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-02-04
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
166days
2027-02-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-02-04
Company no.
13180778
SIC codes
71121
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-03
Next confirmation due2027-02-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Lawrence House 5, St. Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
