FOURNIER GROUP LTD
13175332 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
5 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FOURNIER GROUP LTD
13175332Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-02-03Incorporated 2021-02-03Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-02-03
Active officers
4
4 resigned
Active PSCs
3
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-02-03
Company no.
13175332
SIC codes
41100681006820968320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-05-22
Next confirmation due2026-06-05
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Cameo House, 11 Bear Street, London, WC2H 7AS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
