URBANITE (LEEDS) LIMITED
13145523 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
URBANITE (LEEDS) LIMITED
13145523Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-01-20Incorporated 2021-01-20Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for URBANITE (LEEDS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-01-20
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
5 outstanding
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
44days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-01-20
Company no.
13145523
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2-Work, No.1 Whitehall Riverside, 1 Riverside Way, Leeds, LS1 4BN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
