UPRIGHT BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
13125528 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Ashby-De-La-Zouch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 56 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UPRIGHT BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
13125528Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2021-01-11Incorporated 2021-01-11Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2021-01-11
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
56days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
141days
2027-01-24
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2021-01-11
Company no.
13125528
SIC codes
4120141202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Frost Group Limited Court House, The Old Police Station, South Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, LE65 1BR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
