ES BROADCAST LIMITED
13097814 · Administration · Ltd · 5 yrs · Finchley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 1 Jan 2027 (last filed 18 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ES BROADCAST LIMITED
13097814Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-12-23Incorporated 2020-12-23Health 1/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-12-23
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
119days
2027-01-01
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-12-23
Company no.
13097814
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-18
Next confirmation due2027-01-01
Company health score
1/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N12 8LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
