INEOS QUATTRO FINANCE 2 PLC
13091130 · Active · Plc · 5 yrs · Lyndhurst
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Nov 2026 (last filed 14 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
28 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INEOS QUATTRO FINANCE 2 PLC
13091130Active· Plc· England Wales· 2020-12-18Incorporated 2020-12-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INEOS QUATTRO FINANCE 2 PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-12-18
Active officers
4
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
77days
2026-11-28
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-12-18
Company no.
13091130
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-14
Next confirmation due2026-11-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
