MCATEE WATERPROOFING LTD
13087982 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Chorley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 27 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Nov 2026 (last filed 3 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
27 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
17 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCATEE WATERPROOFING LTD
13087982Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-12-17Incorporated 2020-12-17Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-12-17
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
84days
2026-11-27
Next confirmation
74days
2026-11-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-12-17
Company no.
13087982
SIC codes
43910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-27(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-27
Accounts made up to2026-02-27
ARD27/02
Last confirmation2025-11-03
Next confirmation due2026-11-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1st Floor, Fairclough House, Church Street, Chorley, PR7 4EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
