UK SINOSIA BUSINESS LIMITED
13059274 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Stafford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Nov 2026 (last filed 7 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK SINOSIA BUSINESS LIMITED
13059274Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-12-03Incorporated 2020-12-03Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-12-03
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
78days
2026-11-21
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-12-03
Company no.
13059274
SIC codes
461906209070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-07
Next confirmation due2026-11-21
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
L220 Beaconside Business Village, Stafford Enterprise Park,Weston Road, Stafford, ST18 0BF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
