18-19 BUCKINGHAM GATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
13042946 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Kingston Upon Thames
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Aug 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Dec 2026 (last filed 24 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2027
Next confirmation
8 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
18-19 BUCKINGHAM GATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
13042946Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-11-25Incorporated 2020-11-25Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 18-19 BUCKINGHAM GATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-11-25
Active officers
1
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-08-31
Next confirmation
88days
2026-12-08
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-11-25
Company no.
13042946
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-08-31
Accounts made up to2026-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-24
Next confirmation due2026-12-08
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1 Park Road, Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT1 4AS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
