ROSSOS POOLE LIMITED
13028362 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 25 Nov 2026 (last filed 11 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
25 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROSSOS POOLE LIMITED
13028362Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-11-18Incorporated 2020-11-18Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-11-18
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
82days
2026-11-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-11-18
Company no.
13028362
SIC codes
56101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-11
Next confirmation due2026-11-25
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London, N12 8LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
