HOVIS INVESTMENTS LTD
12991850 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Nov 2026 (last filed 1 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
15 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOVIS INVESTMENTS LTD
12991850Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-11-02Incorporated 2020-11-02Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOVIS INVESTMENTS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-11-02
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
61days
2026-11-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-11-02
Company no.
12991850
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-27(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-11-01
Next confirmation due2026-11-15
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
