KANVEL HOLDINGS LTD
12962557 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Edgware
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 13 Feb 2027 (last filed 30 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KANVEL HOLDINGS LTD
12962557Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-10-20Incorporated 2020-10-20Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KANVEL HOLDINGS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-10-20
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
151days
2027-02-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-10-20
Company no.
12962557
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-30
Next confirmation due2027-02-13
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
33 South Parade, Mollison Way, Edgware, HA8 5QL, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
