ENGINEERING DIRECT LIMITED
12954156 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Bolton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 157 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENGINEERING DIRECT LIMITED
12954156Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-10-15Incorporated 2020-10-15Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-10-15
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
192days
2027-03-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-10-15
Company no.
12954156
SIC codes
7810978200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Cowgills Limited Fourth Floor Unit5b, The Parklands, Bolton, BL6 4SD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
