ECO ELECTRIC CAR ORGANISATION LIMITED
12900204 · Active · Ltd · 5 yrs · Newport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Oct 2026 (last filed 22 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
29 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
6 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ECO ELECTRIC CAR ORGANISATION LIMITED
12900204Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-09-23Incorporated 2020-09-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ECO ELECTRIC CAR ORGANISATION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-09-23
Active officers
3
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
290days
2027-06-29
Next confirmation
24days
2026-10-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-09-23
Company no.
12900204
SIC codes
620126312094990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-29
Accounts made up to2026-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2025-09-22
Next confirmation due2026-10-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kilsby Williams, Hazell Drive, Newport, NP10 8FY, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
