SORA PATISSERIE LIMITED
12869369 · Liquidation · Ltd · 5 yrs · Southampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 1 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
1 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SORA PATISSERIE LIMITED
12869369Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-09-09Incorporated 2020-09-09Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
5years
Since 2020-09-09
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-01
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-09-09
Company no.
12869369
SIC codes
56290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-08-18
Next confirmation due2026-09-01
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Trusolv Ltd Grove House Meridians Cross, Ocean Village, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 3TJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
