FRESHWORLD INTERNATIONAL MARKETING LIMITED
12841572 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Thames Ditton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Sept 2027 (last filed 26 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
9 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FRESHWORLD INTERNATIONAL MARKETING LIMITED
12841572Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-08-27Incorporated 2020-08-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FRESHWORLD INTERNATIONAL MARKETING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-08-27
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
172days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
334days
2027-09-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-08-27
Company no.
12841572
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-08-26
Next confirmation due2027-09-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Upper Deck Admirals Quarters, Portsmouth Road, Thames Ditton, Surrey, KT7 0XA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
