STONEWOOD HOMES (TETBURY) LTD
12831634 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Chippenham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 Mar 2027 (last filed 20 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
6 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STONEWOOD HOMES (TETBURY) LTD
12831634Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-08-24Incorporated 2020-08-24Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-08-24
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
300days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
184days
2027-03-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-08-24
Company no.
12831634
SIC codes
4110041202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-02-20
Next confirmation due2027-03-06
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Stonewood Office West Yatton Lane, Castle Combe, Chippenham, SN14 7EY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
