BAR BROTHERS EVENTS LTD
12813162 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Mar 2027 (last filed 19 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
5 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BAR BROTHERS EVENTS LTD
12813162Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-08-14Incorporated 2020-08-14Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-08-14
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
182days
2027-03-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-08-14
Company no.
12813162
SIC codes
56210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-19
Next confirmation due2027-03-05
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London, N12 8LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
