WOODLANDS WALK RESIDENTS LIMITED
12810903 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Guildford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2027
Next confirmation
26 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WOODLANDS WALK RESIDENTS LIMITED
12810903Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-08-13Incorporated 2020-08-13Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WOODLANDS WALK RESIDENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-08-13
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
441days
2027-11-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-08-13
Company no.
12810903
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-11-30
Accounts made up to2027-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2025-08-12
Next confirmation due2026-08-26
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4a Quarry Street, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 3TY, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
