BLACKDG LIMITED
12805045 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Ipswich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 4 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BLACKDG LIMITED
12805045Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-08-11Incorporated 2020-08-11Health 5/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-08-11
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-31
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-08-11
Company no.
12805045
SIC codes
71111
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-17
Next confirmation due2026-08-31
Company health score
5/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
50 Princes Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 1RJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
