LONDON LAND AND PROPERTY LIMITED
12776497 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Northampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 248 days (deadline was 30 Dec 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
27 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON LAND AND PROPERTY LIMITED
12776497Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-07-29Incorporated 2020-07-29Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-07-29
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-07-29
Company no.
12776497
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-30
Accounts made up to2025-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-05-13
Next confirmation due2026-05-27
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 501 Unit 2 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
