BDM GRP LTD
12773330 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Feb 2027 (last filed 26 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BDM GRP LTD
12773330Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-07-28Incorporated 2020-07-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-07-28
Active officers
0
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
158days
2027-02-09
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-07-28
Company no.
12773330
SIC codes
23140
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-26
Next confirmation due2027-02-09
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London, W1W 5PF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
