DNJ.ELECTRICAL LTD
12763774 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Peterlee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 127 days (deadline was 30 Apr 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2026
Next confirmation
5 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DNJ.ELECTRICAL LTD
12763774Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-07-23Incorporated 2020-07-23Health 72/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-07-23
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-04-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-07-23
Company no.
12763774
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-07-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-04-30
Accounts made up to2025-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-07-22
Next confirmation due2026-08-05
Company health score
72/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
42 Adrian Place, Peterlee, SR8 5SP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
