DASH ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
12741458 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DASH ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
12741458Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-07-14Incorporated 2020-07-14Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DASH ACQUISITIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-07-14
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-07-14
Company no.
12741458
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-13
Next confirmation due2026-07-27
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
47 Queen Anne Street, London, W1G 9JG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
