NET ZERO NW LIMITED
12737857 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 6 yrs · Warrington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Jul 2027 (last filed 8 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
22 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NET ZERO NW LIMITED
12737857Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2020-07-13Incorporated 2020-07-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NET ZERO NW LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-07-13
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
284days
2027-07-22
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-07-13
Company no.
12737857
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-07-08
Next confirmation due2027-07-22
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O North West Business Leadership Team Limited Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, Warrington, WA4 4AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
