GAMMA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
12648657 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Jun 2027 (last filed 31 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GAMMA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
12648657Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-06-05Incorporated 2020-06-05Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GAMMA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-06-05
Active officers
3
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
246days
2027-06-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-06-05
Company no.
12648657
SIC codes
611006120061900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-31
Next confirmation due2027-06-14
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Arbeta, 11 Northampton Road, Manchester, M40 5BP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
