ARBORISTA LIMITED
12639297 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Morden
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARBORISTA LIMITED
12639297Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-06-02Incorporated 2020-06-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARBORISTA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-06-02
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
202days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
249days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-06-02
Company no.
12639297
SIC codes
02100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
209 Central Road Central Road, Morden, SM4 5SP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
