ADYPT GROUP LIMITED
12635266 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jun 2027 (last filed 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ADYPT GROUP LIMITED
12635266Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-05-30Incorporated 2020-05-30Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ADYPT GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-30
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
167days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
271days
2027-06-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-05-30
Company no.
12635266
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-29
Next confirmation due2027-06-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
17 Pitcher Lane, Loughton, Milton Keynes, MK5 8AU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
