DIXTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
12634125 · Administration · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
29 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIXTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
12634125Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-05-30Incorporated 2020-05-30Health 17/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-30
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-29
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-05-30
Company no.
12634125
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-07-15
Next confirmation due2026-07-29
Company health score
17/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
FORVIS MAZARS LLP, 30 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
