VISION BARS HOLDINGS LIMITED
12631823 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Blisworth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VISION BARS HOLDINGS LIMITED
12631823Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-05-29Incorporated 2020-05-29Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-29
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-10
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-05-29
Company no.
12631823
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-05-27
Next confirmation due2026-06-10
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
The Beren, Blisworth Hill Business Park, Stoke Road, Blisworth, Northamptonshire, NN7 3DB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
