NENE STORE LTD
12586667 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Spalding
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 14 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NENE STORE LTD
12586667Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-05-05Incorporated 2020-05-05Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NENE STORE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-05
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
175days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-14
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-05-05
Company no.
12586667
SIC codes
47110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-05-31
Next confirmation due2026-06-14
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
138 Bridge Road, Sutton Bridge, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE12 9SF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
