EGERTON PLACE NO. 3 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
12583742 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 6 yrs · Cambridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Nov 2026 (last filed 13 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
27 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EGERTON PLACE NO. 3 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
12583742Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2020-05-04Incorporated 2020-05-04Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EGERTON PLACE NO. 3 MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-05-04
Active officers
4
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-27
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-05-04
Company no.
12583742
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-11-13
Next confirmation due2026-11-27
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 Hills Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 1JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
