OCTAGON EIGHT LTD
12578403 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Cannock
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 581 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2025
Next confirmation
12 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OCTAGON EIGHT LTD
12578403Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-04-29Incorporated 2020-04-29Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-04-29
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-01-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-12
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-04-29
Company no.
12578403
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-04-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2025-01-31
Accounts made up to2024-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-04-28
Next confirmation due2026-05-12
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 6 Tradmark House, Hyssop Close, Cannock, WS11 7GA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
