SHAPE HOUSE LTD
12525545 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 184 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
18 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHAPE HOUSE LTD
12525545Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-03-19Incorporated 2020-03-19Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SHAPE HOUSE LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-03-19
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-03-19
Company no.
12525545
SIC codes
70229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-04
Next confirmation due2026-09-18
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 C/O Goldwyns London Llp, Royal Exchange, London, City Of London, EC3V 3DG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
