FORTHGLADE PET FOOD TOPCO LIMITED
12525394 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Exeter
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Apr 2027 (last filed 26 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
9 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FORTHGLADE PET FOOD TOPCO LIMITED
12525394Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-03-18Incorporated 2020-03-18Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FORTHGLADE PET FOOD TOPCO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-03-18
Active officers
7
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
288days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
206days
2027-04-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-03-18
Company no.
12525394
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-03-26
Next confirmation due2027-04-09
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Woodwater House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, Devon, EX2 5WR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
