SW 2024 LIMITED
12524545 · Insolvency-proceedings · Ltd · 6 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 620 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Jul 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SW 2024 LIMITED
12524545Insolvency Proceedings· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-03-18Incorporated 2020-03-18Health 27/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SW 2024 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-03-18
Active officers
2
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-07-02
Company details
Insolvency ProceedingsType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-03-18
Company no.
12524545
SIC codes
4334247520
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2024-06-18
Next confirmation due2025-07-02
Company health score
27/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 3 Avery House, 69 North Street, Brighton, BN41 1DH
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
