HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD
12502965 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Stoke-On-Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Apr 2027 (last filed 19 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
2 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD
12502965Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-03-06Incorporated 2020-03-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-03-06
Active officers
6
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
142days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
203days
2027-04-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-03-06
Company no.
12502965
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-26(Group)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-03-19
Next confirmation due2027-04-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Lichfield Street, Hanley, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 3EJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
