VENTURE PARTNERSHIP LTD
12491035 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Feb 2027 (last filed 22 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
VENTURE PARTNERSHIP LTD
12491035Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-03-02Incorporated 2020-03-02Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-03-02
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
1 outstanding
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
154days
2027-02-05
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-03-02
Company no.
12491035
SIC codes
78109
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-22
Next confirmation due2027-02-05
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Begbies Traynor (London) Llp Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N12 8LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
