DROITWICH FABRICATION & INSTALLATION LIMITED
12489321 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 612 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Nov 2024).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DROITWICH FABRICATION & INSTALLATION LIMITED
12489321Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-28Incorporated 2020-02-28Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-28
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-11-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-28
Company no.
12489321
SIC codes
25990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2023-10-20
Next confirmation due2024-11-03
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Recovery House Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3TU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
