ZERODIG LIMITED
12483622 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 11 Mar 2027 (last filed 25 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZERODIG LIMITED
12483622Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-26Incorporated 2020-02-26Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ZERODIG LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-26
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
151days
2027-03-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-26
Company no.
12483622
SIC codes
01500
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-25
Next confirmation due2027-03-11
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
13 Portland Road Edgbaston, Birmingham, West Midlands, B16 9HN, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
