EDH UTILITIES LTD
12471314 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · Barnsley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Mar 2027 (last filed 18 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
4 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EDH UTILITIES LTD
12471314Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-19Incorporated 2020-02-19Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-19
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
181days
2027-03-04
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-19
Company no.
12471314
SIC codes
43120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-02-18
Next confirmation due2027-03-04
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
15 Peel Place, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S71 1LU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
