HGIT WAKEFIELD LIMITED
12464574 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 18 Feb 2027 (last filed 4 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
GEN II CORPORATE SERVICES (JERSEY) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
HINDMARCH, Barry Edward
Director
REA, Briony Jayne
Director
HGR II INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT MANAGER LLC
Corporate Director
GEN II SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-11-01
DREWETT, Simon Derwood Auston
Director · Resigned 2023-08-25
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HGIT WAKEFIELD LIMITED
12464574Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-14Incorporated 2020-02-14Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HGIT WAKEFIELD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-14
Active officers
4
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
6 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
156days
2027-02-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-14
Company no.
12464574
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-04
Next confirmation due2027-02-18
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8 Sackville Street, London, W1S 3DG, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
