QUICKSILVER LOGISTICS PROPCO 7 LIMITED
12463544 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Feb 2027 (last filed 13 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
QUICKSILVER LOGISTICS PROPCO 7 LIMITED
12463544Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-14Incorporated 2020-02-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for QUICKSILVER LOGISTICS PROPCO 7 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-14
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
168days
2027-02-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-14
Company no.
12463544
SIC codes
64306
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-13
Next confirmation due2027-02-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10th Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
