TOUCHSALE LTD
12456067 · Liquidation · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 6 Mar 2027 (last filed 20 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
6 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOUCHSALE LTD
12456067Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-11Incorporated 2020-02-11Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-11
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
87days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
183days
2027-03-06
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-11
Company no.
12456067
SIC codes
18129465204719047910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD29/02
Last confirmation2026-02-20
Next confirmation due2027-03-06
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Hudson Weir Ltd, 56 Leman Street, London, E1 8EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
