SNOWBALL 2.75 LIMITED
12451890 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 Feb 2027 (last filed 11 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SNOWBALL 2.75 LIMITED
12451890Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-10Incorporated 2020-02-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SNOWBALL 2.75 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-10
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
163days
2027-02-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-10
Company no.
12451890
SIC codes
64209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-11
Next confirmation due2027-02-25
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
20 Gracechurch Street, London, EC3V 0AF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
