HARTLEPOOL WEST SOLAR FARM LTD
12450993 · Active · Ltd · 6 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 17 Feb 2027 (last filed 3 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HARTLEPOOL WEST SOLAR FARM LTD
12450993Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2020-02-10Incorporated 2020-02-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HARTLEPOOL WEST SOLAR FARM LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
6years
Since 2020-02-10
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
154days
2027-02-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2020-02-10
Company no.
12450993
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-03
Next confirmation due2027-02-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
20 Central Avenue, St. Andrews Business Park, Norwich, Norfolk, NR7 0HR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
